City Select
NPI-verifiedPulmonology · MesaLast verified Oct 15, 2026

Pulmonary Associates

Based in Mesa, Pulmonary Associates is a pulmonology practice, serving patients for more than two decades. Its providers include Amber Hauskins, PA-C, Da-Wei Liao, MD, Larissa Anthony, PA-C, and 10 more. Offerings include high altitude stimulation testing, asthma, and critical care medicine. It is accepting new patients and offers telehealth visits and online booking. It accepts Medicare assignment.

At a glance
Today
Hours listed
See hours
New patients
Welcome
Per its website
Insurance
Medicare accepted
Confirm your plan when you call
Who you'll see
13 clinicians
Amber Hauskins, PA-C
Reviews
76 on Google · 4.0 avg
Found Oct 2026 · read on Google
Visits
In person + telehealth
Per its website

Is this your practice? Claim or update this listing — free →

Who you'll see

Providers

AH
Amber Hauskins, PA-C
NPI 1053059923
DL
Da-Wei Liao, MD
NPI 1053379263
LA
Larissa Anthony, PA-C
NPI 1093099855
JC
Joann Caley, FNP-C
NPI 1396300786
Show all 13 providers ▾
MG
Mark Gotfried, MD
NPI 1952353658
LH
Lynda Heaphy, FNP-C
NPI 1952309387
BP
Brian Porvin, DO
NPI 1861529174
RC
Robert Comp, MD
NPI 1588617724
TB
Timothy Bichler, MD
NPI 1477518041
DB
David Baratz, MD
NPI 1104879436
NS
Nicole Slane, FNP
NPI 1922828870
CC
Camille Conger, PA-C
NPI 1275174468
JL
Jeremy Luczak, PA-C
NPI 1699516013
Services

What this practice treats

High Altitude stimulation testingChest ultrasoundsChest Catheter placements when indicatedLung biopsiesAsthmaCritical Care Medicine
Insurance

Insurance

Medicare assignment accepted. Call to confirm your plan.

Before your visit
Booking
Call to book
New-patient forms
New patients
Accepting
Locations

Pulmonary Associates has 3 locations

Mesa and Phoenix — same practice, same team.

Mesa officeMain office5151 E BROADWAY RD, Mesa, AZ 85206Show ▾
Phone
(480) 290-7000
Providers at this location
Amber Hauskins, PALarissa Anthony, PAThomas Kunelis, DOJeremy Luczak, PAStephen Anthony, MDBrian Porvin, DOMaria Stockman, MDMohamed Abdelhabib, M.D.DA-WEI LIAO, M.D.Trisha Davis, PA-CTejas Shah, M.D.JoAnn Caley, FNPBurr Ross, MDMark Gotfried, MDLynda Heaphy, FNPRobert A. Comp, M.D.Timothy J. Bichler, M.D.
Directions to Mesa
Phoenix office2550 W UNION HILLS DR, Phoenix, AZ 85027Show ▾
Phone
(602) 443-4068
Providers at this location
Larissa Anthony, PATeresa Heatly, MDTejas Shah, MDStacey Gourdoux, NPStephen Anthony, MDBrian Porvin, DONicole Slane, NP
Directions to Phoenix
Phoenix office3811 E BELL RD, Phoenix, AZ 85032Show ▾
Phone
(602) 340-1689
Providers at this location
Amber Hauskins, PADa Wei Liao, MDLarissa Anthony, PADavid Baratz, MDCamille Conger, PATimothy Bichler, MDJames Ross, MDStephen Anthony, MDBrian Porvin, DO
Directions to Phoenix
Questions

Common questions about Pulmonary Associates.

Insurance, hours and new-patient availability change — confirm with the office before your visit.

Pulmonary Associates offers services including High Altitude stimulation testing, Chest ultrasounds, Chest Catheter placements when indicated, Lung biopsies, Asthma, Critical Care Medicine.

Yes — Pulmonary Associates is listed as accepting Medicare assignment.

Pulmonary Associates's website says it is accepting new patients.

Pulmonary Associates's website lists telehealth visits.

Last verified Oct 15, 2026Report a correction

Is this your practice?

Claim it free to add photos. Claimed practices can show a “Verified on City Select” badge on their own website.

Claim this listing — free
Nearby

Pulmonologists near Mesa

Shown by relative location to Pulmonary Associates — not a recommendation or a ranking.

View all in Mesa →