City Select
NPI-verifiedPrimary Care · MesaLast verified Oct 15, 2026

Desert Mountain Primary Care (Desert Mountain Medical Group)

Based in Mesa, Desert Mountain Primary Care (Desert Mountain Medical Group) is a primary care practice, serving patients since 2023. Its physicians include Shu Kung, MD and Shu Ting Kung, M.D. Offerings include internal medicine, sports physicals, and sports physical. It is accepting new patients and offers telehealth visits and online booking.

At a glance
Today
Hours listed
See hours
New patients
Welcome
Per its website
Insurance
Accepts insurance
Confirm your plan when you call
Who you'll see
1 clinician
Shu Ting Kung, M.D.
Visits
In person + telehealth
Per its website

Is this your practice? Claim or update this listing — free →

Who you'll see

Provider

ST
Shu Ting Kung, M.D.
NPI 1053706705
Services

What this practice treats

Internal MedicineSports Physicals
Insurance

Insurance

Accepts insurance. Call to confirm your plan.

Questions

Common questions about Desert Mountain Primary Care (Desert Mountain Medical Group).

Insurance, hours and new-patient availability change — confirm with the office before your visit.

Desert Mountain Primary Care (Desert Mountain Medical Group) offers services including Internal Medicine, Sports Physicals, sports physical.

Desert Mountain Primary Care (Desert Mountain Medical Group)'s website says it is accepting new patients.

Desert Mountain Primary Care (Desert Mountain Medical Group)'s website lists telehealth visits.

Last verified Oct 15, 2026Report a correction

Is this your practice?

Claim it free to add photos. Claimed practices can show a “Verified on City Select” badge on their own website.

Claim this listing — free
Nearby

Primary care doctors near Mesa

Shown by relative location to Desert Mountain Primary Care (Desert Mountain Medical Group) — not a recommendation or a ranking.

View all in Mesa →